Studios Vila Mariana - 500M Estacao Santa Cruz
The spacious Studios Vila Mariana - 500M Estacao Santa Cruz Sao Paulo lies 2.2 km from the scenic Ibirapuera Park and within 5 minutes' walk of Santa Cruz tube station.
The Art of the Brick exhibition is approximately 2 km away, while Igreja Batista Esperanca is in close proximity to the apartment. The São Paulo Museum of Modern Art is located about a 10-minute drive away and Congonhas airport is located 5 km from this apartment.
Within Studios Vila Mariana - 500M Estacao Santa Cruz, there is a fully-equipped kitchen where guests can prepare their own homemade meals.
- Local attractions
- Biennial´s Ibirapuera - Ciccilio Matarazzo Pavillion1.8 km
- MAM - Modern Art Museum1.9 km
- Museu de Arte de São Paulo (MASP)4.3 km
- Ibirapuera Park2.2 km
- Abril Theater4.9 km
- Avenida Paulista4.1 km
- Obelisco2.2 km
- Airports
- Congonhas6 km
- Train stations
- Julio Prestes Train Station8 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Internet access
- Pets allowed
- Lift
Meals and drinks
- Dryer
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
In the room
- Dressing area
- Dining table
- Washing machine
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near Studios Vila Mariana - 500M Estacao Santa Cruz?
Guests of Studios Vila Mariana - 500M Estacao Santa Cruz can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, the bustling Paulista Avenue, placed nearly 10 minutes' drive away. Other sights are the large - scale granite sculpture "Monument to the Bandeiras" (3.1 km) as well as the scenic Ibirapuera Park (2.3 km). - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Studios Vila Mariana - 500M Estacao Santa Cruz?
At Studios Vila Mariana - 500M Estacao Santa Cruz, guests are asked to check in at 15:00, and check out until 11:00. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at the apartment?
For lunch or dinner, guests can head to BlackSushi, a nearby sushi bar renowned for its Japanese dishes, conveniently situated 200 meters from the apartment. Additionally, they can try out Bar da Santa, which specializes in South American dishes, conveniently found approximately a 5-minute walk away. - ❓
Are pets allowed in this accommodation?
The guests will be able to stay at this accommodation with their pets. - ❓
Does Studios Vila Mariana - 500M Estacao Santa Cruz come with a kitchen?
Yes, Studios Vila Mariana - 500M Estacao Santa Cruz provides a full kitchen. - ❓
Are there laundry facilities in Studios Vila Mariana - 500M Estacao Santa Cruz?
Certainly, there is a washing machine provided at Studios Vila Mariana - 500M Estacao Santa Cruz.